Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9253,682
ShkoderAlbania 1,9611,219
SkikdaAlgeria 823512
SaltaArgentina 9,5215,917
San AntonioArgentina 10,7376,672
San LuisArgentina 10,2346,360
San RafaelArgentina 10,4726,508
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3566,435
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6656,006
SarmientoArgentina 11,3397,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,60210,938
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,60210,938
SalzburgAustria 1,7481,087
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2472,639
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4332,755
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3812,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5221,567
SaveBenin 3,2412,014
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8015,469
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9201,193
SalvadorBrazil 6,7134,171
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1315,674
SantaremBrazil 6,9394,312
SantosBrazil 8,1785,082
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1005,033
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0654,390
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1163,800
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7815,456
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1015,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9354,931
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1583,827
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3224,550
São PauloBrazil 8,1575,069
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0324,991
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5805,331
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5784,088
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6114,108
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6494,753
SobralBrazil 5,9823,717
SoureBrazil 6,3253,930
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9074,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4415,867
SurubimBrazil 6,0623,767
SadovoBulgaria 2,4031,493
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2601,404
SofiaBulgaria 2,2831,419
SiemreapCambodia 10,5096,531
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8463,011
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1255,049
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2683,273
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8795,517
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1973,229
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7174,795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5974,100
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1653,209
Scott, SkCanada 7,8234,861
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1903,225
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1023,170
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7033,544
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6824,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9324,307
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6602,896
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0863,161
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8914,904
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8984,908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8052,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,598993
SalCape Verde 3,0151,874
SantiagoChile 10,5486,555
SewellChile 10,5696,568
ShanghaiChina 10,4546,496
ShantouChina 10,7636,688
ShenyangChina 9,6946,024
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2345,116
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6614,761
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6155,353
SibenikCroatia 1,7221,070
SplitCroatia 1,7551,091
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4251,507
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3001,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8054,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7694,207
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7384,187
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8094,231
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7234,178
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8254,241
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8584,262
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8684,268
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9144,297
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7124,171
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7484,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8314,245
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8874,280
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8194,238
San GabrielEcuador 8,6785,393
SalloumEgypt 2,5911,610
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7201,690
SohagEgypt 3,3972,111
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5012,176
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8225,482
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2246,975
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8502,393
StrasbourgFrance 1,533953
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2233,867
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2873,907
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7232,314
SchleswigGermany 2,1661,346
StuttgartGermany 1,6221,008
SamosGreece 2,5811,604
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3581,465
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3741,475
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5102,803
SiguiriGuinea 2,9071,806
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7175,417
SzegedHungary 2,1311,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9411,206
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4132,121
SagarIndia 7,6914,779
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7964,223
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6349,094
SemnanIran 4,9323,065
ShahroudIran 5,0333,128
ShirazIran 5,1093,175
ShannonIreland 1,8351,141
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,154717
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6621,033
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8311,138
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,316818
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,039646
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6611,032
SigonellaItaly 1,531951
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5672,217
SagaJapan 10,8036,713
SaigoJapan 10,6976,647
SakaiJapan 10,7526,681
SakataJapan 10,7446,676
SapporoJapan 10,4016,463
SaseboJapan 10,7806,699
SendaiJapan 10,8526,743
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0006,835
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7766,696
ShinjoJapan 10,7796,698
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0746,881
ShirakawaJapan 10,9326,794
ShizuokaJapan 11,0586,871
SumotoJapan 10,9486,803
SuttsuJapan 10,3836,452
SuwaJapan 10,9426,800
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1346,919
SavannakhetLaos 10,3496,431
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8641,779
SiluteLithuania 2,7301,696
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1321,325
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9064,913
SalimaMalawi 6,8274,242
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2287,598
SibuMalaysia 11,9707,439
SanMali 2,6261,632
SegouMali 2,6341,637
SikassoMali 2,8551,774
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7845,459
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1825,706
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2655,136
SainshandMongolia 8,6825,395
SafiMorocco 808502
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,105687
SittweMyanmar 9,1275,672
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5181,565
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6792,907
SaiqOman 5,8833,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9203,679
SurOman 6,0763,776
SialkotPakistan 6,8524,258
SibbiPakistan 6,4404,002
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0915,649
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5675,945
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5047,770
SandomierzPoland 2,4521,524
SniezkaPoland 2,1091,311
SuwalkiPoland 2,7261,694
SzczecinPoland 2,2591,404
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 586364
Santa MariaPortugal 2,0231,257
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4744,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8315,488
Satu MareRomania 2,3901,485
SibiuRomania 2,4081,496
SulinaRomania 2,8271,757
SadrinskRussia 5,2513,263
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4572,148
SalekhardRussia 5,3803,343
SaratovRussia 4,0992,547
SejmcanRussia 8,6975,404
SelagoncyRussia 7,3554,571
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3566,435
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6825,395
SmolenskRussia 3,2762,036
SociRussia 3,6142,246
SortovalaRussia 3,5852,228
SuntarRussia 7,7754,832
SurgutRussia 5,7493,572
SverdlovskRussia 5,0603,145
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5502,828
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2413,878
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1612,586
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5564,695
SingaporeSingapore 11,3617,060
SliacSlovakia 2,1801,355
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2396,362
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8806,139
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 532331
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 719447
Santander, CantabriaSpain 749465
SevilleSpain 320199
SennarSudan 4,4072,739
ShambatSudan 4,1642,587
ShendiSudan 4,1622,587
StenseleSweden 3,3892,106
StockholmSweden 2,9001,802
StorlienSweden 3,1011,927
SundsvallSweden 3,1611,964
SantisSwitzerland 1,504934
SongeaTanzania 6,6054,105
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2636,378
SongkhlaThailand 10,6666,628
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1216,289
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4066,466
SurinThailand 10,3736,446
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9581,838
SokodeTogo 3,1181,938
SfaxTunisia 1,199745
SousseTunisia 1,168726
SamsunTurkey 3,3462,079
SiirtTurkey 3,8792,411
SivasTurkey 3,4242,127
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5573,453
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,489925
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3941,487
SarataUkraine 2,8351,761
SarnyUkraine 2,7881,732
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1651,967
SumyUkraine 3,3052,054
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5733,463
SaltoUruguay 9,5445,931
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5715,947
Safford, AzUsa 9,2215,730
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7603,579
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3264,553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4084,603
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8384,870
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3854,589
Salem, InUsa 7,0614,388
Salem, OrUsa 9,1495,685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8005,469
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6255,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5855,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7416,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4734,022
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1584,448
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9494,318
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5894,094
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0334,371
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2365,118
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0614,388
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8985,529
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9095,536
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7715,450
Selma, AlUsa 7,5164,671
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Seymour, InUsa 7,0614,388
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0344,371
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2065,099
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0384,995
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6424,749
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5994,722
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9494,318
Southport, NcUsa 6,6734,147
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3894,591
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6734,147
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5734,706
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6365,366
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7214,798
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5015,904
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3074,540
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4064,602
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9044,290
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0373,752
State College, PaUsa 6,3473,944
State University, MsUsa 7,6214,736
State University, NmUsa 9,0735,638
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5614,077
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4604,636
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6045,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8693,647
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8984,908
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9024,289
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8975,529
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1183,802
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9063,670
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7174,795
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2704,517
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9494,318
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,415879
SocotraYemen 6,1823,841
SenangaZambia 6,4724,022
SerenjeZambia 6,5304,058
SeshekeZambia 6,6554,136
SolweziZambia 6,2263,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -