Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0253,744
ChlefAlgeria 337209
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 804499
CeresArgentina 9,6746,011
ChamicalArgentina 10,0066,218
ChepesArgentina 10,1026,277
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2596,997
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5355,925
CórdobaArgentina 9,9396,176
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9436,179
CorrientesArgentina 9,2645,757
CairnsAustralia 16,18010,054
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,46310,852
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8798,624
CedunaAustralia 15,9899,936
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84310,466
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0079,947
Cobar MoAustralia 17,04210,590
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7599,793
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,63810,960
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6419,719
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8945,527
CharnocksBarbados 6,2313,872
CotonouBenin 3,4252,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5944,719
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8464,875
CabroboBrazil 6,3473,944
CaceresBrazil 8,2545,129
CaetiteBrazil 7,0564,385
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0153,738
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4025,221
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5605,319
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0264,987
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2783,901
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9864,341
CaparaoBrazil 7,6064,727
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9134,917
CaratingaBrazil 7,5564,695
CaravelasBrazil 7,1974,472
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1494,442
CarolinaBrazil 6,7924,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4765,267
CataguasesBrazil 7,7354,806
CatalaoBrazil 7,7644,825
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0895,027
CaxiasBrazil 6,2903,909
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9355,552
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8413,630
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7834,836
ChapecoBrazil 8,8415,494
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8554,881
CipoBrazil 6,5334,060
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9994,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5614,698
CordeiroBrazil 7,7764,832
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1414,437
CorumbaBrazil 8,4895,275
CoximBrazil 8,2485,126
CrateusBrazil 6,1333,811
CuiabaBrazil 8,1005,033
CuritibaBrazil 8,4875,274
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1915,090
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9433,072
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2053,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2883,286
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2554,508
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5352,818
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8013,605
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2393,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0373,130
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0363,130
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1963,229
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3273,932
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9673,708
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6704,145
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1834,463
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3023,295
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7684,827
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2953,912
Comox, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9854,962
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3945,216
ChicoChile 11,5617,184
ChillanChile 10,8666,752
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9496,804
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0666,255
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5777,194
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6926,644
ChangchunChina 9,6075,970
ChangduChina 8,7455,434
ChangshaChina 10,1116,283
ChengduChina 9,2905,773
ChongqingChina 9,5645,943
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7174,796
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6991,056
CamagueyCuba 7,3544,570
CasablancaCuba 7,6364,745
ChebCzech Republic 1,8851,171
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3761,476
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7484,193
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8644,265
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7994,225
CanarEcuador 8,9915,587
CairoEgypt 3,2031,990
CaenFrance 1,380858
ChateaurouxFrance 1,162722
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1983,851
CocobeachGabon 4,1712,592
CologneGermany 1,7361,078
ChiosGreece 2,5071,558
CorfuGreece 1,9651,221
ConakryGuinea 3,2382,012
CatacamasHonduras 8,4595,256
CholutecaHonduras 8,6675,386
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4895,275
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6985,405
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6985,405
ChahbaharIran 6,0273,745
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9441,208
ClonesIreland 1,9651,221
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9841,233
CorkIreland 1,7421,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7361,079
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,034643
CameriItaly 1,333828
CampobassoItaly 1,554965
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,105687
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,070665
Cape FrascaItaly 997619
Cape MeleItaly 1,190739
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,574978
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,543959
CerviaItaly 1,482921
CiampinoItaly 1,396868
Cimone MountainItaly 1,370852
Cisa PassItaly 1,336831
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,346836
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6111,001
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,556967
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7181,068
ChibaJapan 11,0756,882
ChichibuJapan 10,9926,830
ChichijimaJapan 11,9977,455
ChoshiJapan 11,0966,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4632,152
ChilekaMalawi 7,0304,368
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7934,221
ChitipaMalawi 6,3723,960
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2355,739
ComitanMexico 8,9135,538
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4048,951
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6975,404
ChoirMongolia 8,4585,256
CasablancaMorocco 605376
ChindeMozambique 7,3874,590
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5695,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,49312,113
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,69512,239
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,87811,731
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,15911,905
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,37612,040
CondegaNicaragua 8,5985,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8546,123
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5676,567
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2516,370
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4136,471
ChhorPakistan 6,8194,238
ChitralPakistan 6,4644,017
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8315,487
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8415,494
CajamarcaPeru 9,2665,758
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1485,685
ChiclayoPeru 9,3585,815
ChimbotePeru 9,4095,847
CuzcoPeru 9,1705,698
CzestochowaPoland 2,3021,431
CoimbraPortugal 644400
CalafatRomania 2,2721,412
CeahlauRomania 2,5821,604
ClujRomania 2,4011,492
ConstantaRomania 2,7271,694
CraiovaRomania 2,3531,462
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3953,974
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6733,525
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5044,663
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2555,129
Cape UelenRussia 8,5115,289
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8986,151
CaraRussia 8,2015,096
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8343,004
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0024,972
ChitaRussia 8,3375,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3405,183
CokurdahRussia 7,8304,866
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4825,271
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1685,076
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8676,131
CaceresSpain 454282
CadizSpain 353220
Ciudad RealSpain 275171
CordobaSpain 246153
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8585,504
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1856,329
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4166,473
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7266,044
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7196,040
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2706,382
ChumphonThailand 10,3156,410
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5181,565
CorumTurkey 3,2392,013
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6563,515
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9153,676
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6201,007
CernovcyUkraine 2,6221,629
ChernigovUkraine 3,0951,923
CarrascoUruguay 9,7106,034
ColoniaUruguay 9,7826,079
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4103,983
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4104,605
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Camden, ScUsa 6,9194,300
Canton, NyUsa 5,9653,707
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4103,983
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3883,348
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Casper, WyUsa 8,2965,155
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9815,581
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6574,137
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8914,282
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8964,285
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7504,195
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8524,258
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5124,047
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3154,546
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2054,477
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8153,614
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8073,609
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2455,123
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3025,159
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0524,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6574,137
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2595,132
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9554,322
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9394,312
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7964,223
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Clark, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7224,799
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2424,500
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4915,277
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6284,119
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2064,478
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6105,972
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8374,248
College Park, MdUsa 6,3533,948
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4485,249
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5424,687
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9314,307
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0404,375
Columbus, InUsa 7,0614,388
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7724,208
Conception, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8994,909
Conway, ArUsa 7,7434,811
Conway, ScUsa 6,7554,198
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0383,752
Corning, ArUsa 7,6084,728
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8493,635
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2665,136
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1473,820
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1905,711
Covington, LaUsa 7,8174,858
Covington, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Crete, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1825,085
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2253,247
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2253,247
CaracasVenezuela 7,0504,381
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9144,296
CoroVenezuela 7,2394,498
ChipataZambia 6,6924,158
ChomaZambia 6,7194,176
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -