Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almerķa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almerķa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almerķa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,25910,725
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6766,013
ParanaArgentina 9,7316,047
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3455,807
PehuajoArgentina 10,1526,308
PergaminoArgentina 9,9096,157
PigeArgentina 10,3216,413
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9446,180
PosadasArgentina 9,0745,639
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3275,796
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4426,489
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8306,108
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0688,742
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0591,280
ParakouBenin 3,0981,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2723,898
ParacatuBrazil 7,6094,728
ParanaBrazil 7,2644,514
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4515,252
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1075,038
ParintinsBrazil 7,1194,424
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0273,745
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9265,547
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7104,791
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4283,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3593,951
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1544,445
PeixeBrazil 7,2694,517
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4994,038
PicosBrazil 6,3563,950
PiraiBrazil 7,9194,921
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6274,739
PompeuBrazil 7,6724,767
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6505,375
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6914,158
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6695,387
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1655,074
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0105,599
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1584,448
PosseBrazil 7,3014,537
PlevenBulgaria 2,3941,488
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3881,484
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7226,663
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6105,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1023,792
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7634,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7162,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9005,530
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3464,565
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5934,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4225,234
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7335,427
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5254,676
ParronChile 10,6036,589
Puerto AysenChile 11,5387,170
Puerto MonttChile 11,2847,012
Punta ArenasChile 11,9657,435
PingbianChina 9,9096,158
PeralesColombia 8,1845,085
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3944,595
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6795,393
PragueCzech Republic 1,9831,232
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0084,355
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7954,222
PoloDominican Republic 6,9644,327
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8004,226
PichilingueEcuador 8,9385,554
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0235,607
PuyoEcuador 8,8335,489
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2282,006
ParisFrance 1,384860
PerpignanFrance 793493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9437,421
Port-GentilGabon 4,3292,690
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8226,104
PotsdamGermany 2,1061,309
PatrasGreece 2,1241,320
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4343,377
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8602,399
Pointe-Ą-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2083,858
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0404,375
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2515,127
PecsHungary 1,9871,235
PambanIndia 8,6445,371
PuneIndia 7,5834,712
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2006,960
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9227,408
PadovaItaly 1,523946
Paganella MountainItaly 1,518943
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,389863
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,370851
PantelleriaItaly 1,274792
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,383859
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,076669
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,442896
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,544959
PiacenzaItaly 1,352840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,320820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,494928
Ponza IslandItaly 1,398869
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6281,012
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,380858
PrizziItaly 1,398869
PakseLaos 10,5436,552
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7666,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9155,540
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9515,562
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7409,160
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9441,208
PatheinMyanmar 9,5105,910
PutaoMyanmar 9,0185,604
PyiMyanmar 9,4125,848
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,88211,112
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,83112,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,59012,174
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,59112,174
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,50912,123
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,79712,302
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,75412,275
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3095,163
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6842,289
PohangNorth Korea 10,5056,528
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0476,244
PadidanPakistan 6,6034,103
PanjgurPakistan 6,2453,881
ParachinarPakistan 6,4143,986
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2813,903
PeshawarPakistan 6,5334,060
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6979,754
PilarParaguay 9,1875,709
PiscoPeru 9,5375,927
PiuraPeru 9,3185,790
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8805,518
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9877,449
PoznanPoland 2,2891,422
PrzemyslPoland 2,4721,536
Penhas DouradasPortugal 601373
PortalegrePortugal 519323
Porto Portugal 720447
PavelecRussia 3,6852,290
PecoraRussia 4,9333,065
PermRussia 4,7962,980
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8486,119
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7482,329
PjatigorskRussia 3,8732,406
PoronajskRussia 9,8586,126
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4862,166
Providenja BayRussia 8,7305,425
PskovRussia 3,2322,008
PodorSenegal 2,5641,593
PopradSlovakia 2,2731,412
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3925,215
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6594,759
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 538334
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7805,456
Port SudanSudan 4,2862,663
ParamariboSuriname 6,3563,950
PiteåSweden 3,5282,192
PalmyraSyria 3,6532,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,16210,043
PhetchabunThailand 10,0696,257
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9716,196
PhraeThailand 9,8696,133
PhuketThailand 10,4266,479
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4016,463
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2546,372
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2766,386
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5564,074
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,509938
PoltavaUkraine 3,2672,030
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5685,946
PradoUruguay 9,7236,042
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6656,006
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Pana, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Paoli, InUsa 7,0614,388
Paris, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3024,537
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7374,808
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3925,215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1615,071
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9764,956
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8575,504
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6184,734
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2524,507
Perry, OkUsa 8,0665,012
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1813,841
Philo, OhUsa 6,7044,166
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3335,800
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7994,846
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7884,840
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5424,065
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0373,752
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7473,571
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6084,728
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6895,399
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9025,532
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1163,800
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9025,532
Portage, WiUsa 7,0324,370
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6553,514
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0715,637
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2344,495
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8794,896
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5615,320
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3223,928
Princeton, InUsa 7,2664,515
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8083,609
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4675,262
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4324,619
PetaukeZambia 6,6864,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -