Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almerķa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almerķa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almerķa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 711442
LuandaAngola 5,3353,315
LuenaAngola 5,8883,659
La PlataArgentina 9,8336,110
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3175,790
La RiojaArgentina 9,9676,193
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1066,280
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8567,367
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1635,694
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,35510,784
LavertonAustralia 17,12110,639
LearmonthAustralia 13,7718,557
LongreachAustralia 16,50110,254
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,50110,254
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,21311,318
Low HeadAustralia 17,32010,763
LinzAustria 1,8471,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5931,611
LerwickUk 2,5911,610
La PazBolivia 9,0895,648
LavrasBrazil 7,8554,881
LencoisBrazil 6,8454,253
LinharesBrazil 7,4004,598
LondrinaBrazil 8,4275,237
LomBulgaria 2,2941,425
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4554,633
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5534,072
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0094,355
Langara, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5814,090
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2215,109
London, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1344,433
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,573977
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3186,412
LanzhouChina 8,9045,533
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3685,200
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8034,849
LimonCosta Rica 8,5185,293
LarnacaCyprus 3,2302,007
LimassolCyprus 3,1841,979
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2323,873
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5943,476
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2751,414
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8004,226
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8284,243
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8545,502
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1165,665
LuxorEgypt 3,5332,195
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8515,500
Laucala BayFiji 17,93511,145
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4332,133
Le MansFrance 1,250777
LilleFrance 1,586986
LyonFrance 1,159720
LambarnGabon 4,3742,718
LastourvilleGabon 4,4692,777
LibrevilleGabon 4,2252,625
LeipzigGermany 1,9941,239
LindenbergGermany 2,1401,330
LamiaGreece 2,1811,355
LarissaGreece 2,1791,354
LemnosGreece 2,4051,495
LimnosGreece 2,4191,503
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2073,857
LabeGuinea 3,0081,869
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0418,104
La CeibaHonduras 8,4885,274
La MesaHonduras 8,5995,344
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0164,360
LudhianaIndia 7,0554,384
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,351840
LatinaItaly 1,413878
LatronicoItaly 1,6361,017
LecceItaly 1,8181,130
LodwarKenya 5,3963,353
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9086,157
LiepajaLatvia 2,7901,734
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7871,732
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,578981
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0481,272
LabuanMalaysia 12,0427,483
LuqaMalta 1,510939
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2663,894
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8696,133
LashioMyanmar 9,3425,805
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,12311,883
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,32712,010
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,01411,815
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,54712,147
LincolnNew Zealand 19,14111,894
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,47512,102
LagosNigeria 3,4142,122
Lęrdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7811,728
LillehammerNorway 2,8421,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8854,278
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7825,457
LimaPeru 9,4925,898
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1007,519
LisbonPortugal 632393
LeninbadRussia 6,1043,793
LevsiRussia 5,3433,320
LungiSierra Leone 3,3242,066
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7331,077
LanzaroteSpain 1,367849
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 623387
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,391864
LuganoSwitzerland 1,386861
LatakiaSyria 3,4022,114
LampangThailand 9,8056,093
LoeiThailand 10,0466,242
Lop BuriThailand 10,1396,301
LomeTogo 3,4312,132
LeemingUk 1,9411,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5931,611
London, EnglandUk 1,6341,015
London-GatwickUk 1,605998
LynehamUk 1,6301,013
L’VovUkraine 2,5491,584
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9191,814
LozovajaUkraine 3,3792,100
LubnyUkraine 3,1691,969
LuckUkraine 2,6901,672
LuganskUkraine 3,5882,230
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1994,474
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0254,987
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1295,052
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2994,535
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9133,675
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6525,377
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7224,799
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4645,260
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2134,482
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4505,251
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3794,586
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3495,188
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7945,465
Larned, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3805,207
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3545,812
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3583,951
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7384,809
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7303,561
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6644,763
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1624,450
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8984,287
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3504,567
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6864,155
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7005,406
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6203,492
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6644,763
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6074,106
Libby, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7584,821
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5474,690
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7764,832
Llano, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1875,088
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7246,043
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7326,048
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8605,506
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5764,086
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0824,401
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0463,757
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Luling, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1735,079
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6094,107
LivingstoneZambia 6,7594,200
LundaziZambia 6,6094,107
LusakaZambia 6,6494,132
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -