Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,017632
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 497309
AlgiersAlgeria 500310
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 905562
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8316,109
AzulArgentina 10,0976,274
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,259
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7219,148
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6159,703
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4919,626
AmberleyAustralia 17,46610,854
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2392,634
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4562,769
AimoresBrazil 7,4644,638
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6464,130
AltamiraBrazil 6,8054,229
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5444,688
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9784,958
ApodiBrazil 5,9893,722
AracajuBrazil 6,4303,996
AracuaiBrazil 7,2804,524
AragarcasBrazil 7,8544,880
AraxaBrazil 7,8234,861
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1993,852
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7875,461
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6894,778
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4412,760
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5263,434
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7304,182
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9794,337
AbecheChad 3,4412,138
AntofagastaChile 9,7826,079
AricaChile 9,3955,838
AltaiChina 7,1084,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6475,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5745,328
AraucaColombia 7,6174,734
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8304,244
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7354,185
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8974,286
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0281,882
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3072,055
AswanEgypt 3,6392,261
AsyutEgypt 3,3122,058
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8875,522
AsmaraEritrea 4,7172,931
AssabEritrea 5,1913,226
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1673,211
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,111690
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7359,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6637,247
AccraGhana 3,4822,164
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4771,540
AthensGreece 2,2971,427
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3031,431
AasiaatGreenland 4,6662,899
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9282,441
AputiteqGreenland 3,9122,431
AkureyriIceland 3,3662,092
AgraIndia 7,4374,621
AhmedabadIndia 7,2074,478
AkolaIndia 7,7314,804
AllahabadIndia 7,8514,879
AmritsarIndia 6,9254,303
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7768,560
AbadanIran 4,6872,913
ArakIran 4,6742,904
AlbengaItaly 1,193741
AlgheroItaly 1,014630
AmendolaItaly 1,6391,018
AnconaItaly 1,540957
ArezzoItaly 1,411877
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5172,186
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5092,181
AbashiriJapan 10,4156,472
AburatsuJapan 11,0156,845
AikawaJapan 10,7596,686
AjiroJapan 11,0836,887
AkitaJapan 10,6776,635
AkuneJapan 10,9076,778
AomoriJapan 10,5976,585
AsahikawaJapan 10,3726,445
AsosanJapan 10,8796,760
AmmanJordan 3,5352,196
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5304,058
AinaziLatvia 3,0441,892
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7644,825
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9624,947
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0985,032
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6844,775
AtarMauritania 2,0911,300
AgalegaMauritius 8,0815,022
AcapulcoMexico 9,5345,925
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8104,853
AltaiMongolia 7,7184,796
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1415,059
AgadirMorocco 980609
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7961,116
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,85411,716
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,38612,047
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,79312,300
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,77612,289
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,08611,860
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,18311,920
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,76212,280
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,75912,279
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,75912,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,75912,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,75912,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,75912,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6425,370
AgadezNiger 2,4331,512
AsuncionParaguay 9,0085,598
ArequipaPeru 9,3445,807
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5237,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9259,274
AradRomania 2,2151,377
AjanRussia 8,9945,589
AldanRussia 8,3525,190
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2702,653
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9983,727
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6616,003
AnadyrRussia 8,7145,415
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1652,588
ArmavirRussia 3,7162,309
AstrakhanRussia 4,2422,636
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,24510,716
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 889553
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 238148
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 236146
Abu HamedSudan 3,9582,459
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5102,803
AqiqSudan 4,4562,769
ArbaatSudan 4,2482,640
AromaSudan 4,4482,764
AtbaraSudan 4,1362,570
Abu KamalSyria 3,8872,415
AleppoSyria 3,5102,181
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3746,447
AtakpameTogo 3,2732,034
AdanaTurkey 3,3262,067
AfyonTurkey 2,8821,791
AnkaraTurkey 3,0701,908
AntalyaTurkey 2,9291,820
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2483,261
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2611,405
AberporthUk 1,7091,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7361,079
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1601,964
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1621,965
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5433,445
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5273,434
ArtigasUruguay 9,3645,819
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5644,701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6064,726
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0265,609
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4945,278
Ada, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7624,202
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0014,350
Akron, OhUsa 6,6184,112
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6205,357
Albany, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9553,700
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Albion, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8365,491
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6624,761
Algona, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Alice, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1643,830
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Alma, MiUsa 6,7894,219
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5914,096
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9335,551
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4655,260
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9213,679
Amite, LaUsa 7,8754,893
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7305,425
Anderson, InUsa 7,0104,356
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7624,202
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7155,416
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4834,650
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9714,332
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0965,652
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Athens, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2164,484
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1453,818
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0346,235
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0314,369
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3645,198
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0594,387
Austin, TxUsa 8,4755,267
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5733,463
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2853,906
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3204,549
AdenYemen 5,4023,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -