Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almerķa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almerķa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almerķa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7961,116
DjelfaAlgeria 560348
DavisAntarctica 13,4118,333
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1129,391
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6389,096
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6257,224
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,31410,759
DhakaBangladesh 8,7015,407
D’UccleBelgium 1,6411,019
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4994,660
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0304,990
DouradosBrazil 8,5655,323
DoualaCameroon 3,8552,396
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5772,844
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3904,592
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5702,840
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6583,516
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0004,350
DuianChina 8,4775,268
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8581,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3343,315
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9114,295
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9684,330
DabaaEgypt 2,9011,803
DakhlaEgypt 3,2182,000
DijonFrance 1,310814
DresdenGermany 2,0371,266
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5122,804
DebrecenHungary 2,2881,422
DalatangiIceland 3,2452,016
DaltonganjIndia 8,1335,054
DarbhangaIndia 8,1585,069
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8115,475
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8185,480
DumkaIndia 8,3885,212
DwarkaIndia 6,9354,310
DezfulIran 4,6232,873
DublinIreland 1,8691,161
DecimomannuItaly 1,028639
DobbiacoItaly 1,6291,012
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3662,092
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4932,171
DagorettiKenya 5,8513,636
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0341,885
DedzaMalawi 6,8614,264
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4235,234
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5775,330
DaweiMyanmar 9,9846,204
De BiltNetherlands 1,7961,116
De KooyNetherlands 1,8721,163
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8761,166
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,61812,191
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,14211,895
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,66412,219
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,83311,703
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6211,629
DalbandinPakistan 6,1733,836
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5844,091
DirPakistan 6,4964,037
DroshPakistan 6,4744,023
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6137,216
DohaQatar 5,2263,248
DorohoiRomania 2,6421,642
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8793,653
DudinkaRussia 6,1553,825
DzardzanRussia 7,4784,647
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0503,138
DakarSenegal 2,8801,790
DaruSierra Leone 3,3222,065
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2005,096
DamazinSudan 4,6022,860
DongolaSudan 3,7472,329
DamascusSyria 3,5312,194
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5312,194
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7922,356
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0913,785
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5024,041
DjerbaTunisia 1,246775
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7302,318
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2381,391
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9331,201
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2762,036
DonetskUkraine 3,4732,158
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5613,456
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1344,433
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2485,126
Danville, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6685,387
David City, NeUsa 7,7614,823
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7595,443
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4914,655
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4385,865
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7814,214
Delphine, InUsa 7,0354,372
Denton, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3965,217
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4964,658
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9965,590
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3584,573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7014,164
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5655,322
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1775,081
Dover, DeUsa 6,2783,901
Dover, TnUsa 7,3744,582
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2364,497
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1124,419
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Durham, NhUsa 5,7303,561
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9501,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -