Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almerķa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almerķa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almerķa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 207129
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,404872
OranArgentina 9,3045,782
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9399,905
OstendeBelgium 1,6531,027
ObidosBrazil 6,9664,329
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7251,693
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0033,730
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0033,730
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2226,974
OdenseDenmark 2,2771,415
OtavaloEcuador 8,7435,433
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,18211,298
OuluFinland 3,6152,246
OroomiehIran 4,1512,580
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,121697
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0861,918
ObihiroJapan 10,4866,516
OfunatoJapan 10,8076,716
OitaJapan 10,8776,759
OkayamaJapan 10,8676,753
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2276,977
OmaezakiJapan 11,0846,888
OmuJapan 10,3126,408
OnahamaJapan 10,9806,823
OsakaJapan 10,9466,802
OshimaJapan 11,1246,913
OtaruJapan 10,3776,448
OwaseJapan 11,0386,859
OuarzazateMorocco 780484
OujoaMorocco 233145
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,96411,163
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,59312,175
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,94211,771
OphirNew Zealand 18,87611,730
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,87412,350
OtautauNew Zealand 18,70611,624
OcotalNicaragua 8,5885,336
OrlandNorway 3,0931,922
OsloNorway 2,7321,698
OhotskRussia 8,8565,503
OkhotskRussia 8,8565,503
OlekminskRussia 8,0174,982
OlenekRussia 7,1414,437
OmskRussia 5,8733,650
OnegaRussia 4,0322,506
OrenburgRussia 4,7232,935
OymyakonRussia 8,4715,264
OviedoSpain 783486
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1451,954
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4581,528
OdessaUkraine 2,9261,818
OvrucUkraine 2,9291,820
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5164,049
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8425,495
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9084,292
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9653,707
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1495,064
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7384,809
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4144,607
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9795,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6714,767
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1374,435
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2444,502
Orono, MeUsa 5,5133,426
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9984,349
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1353,813
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7384,809
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2164,484
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7294,181
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -