Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8773,652
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0463,757
MilianaAlgeria 414258
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9843,719
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4269,586
Malarg EArgentina 10,6206,600
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9956,832
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0636,253
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9136,160
MendozaArgentina 10,3746,447
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3666,442
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4255,857
Mackay MoAustralia 16,76310,417
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58910,930
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2098,830
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3998,948
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,12510,641
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,13910,650
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,80310,442
Mount GambierAustralia 16,77410,423
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9209,893
MuharraqBahrain 5,0933,165
MinskBelarus 2,9771,850
MogilevBelarus 3,1241,941
MaunBotswana 6,8744,271
MacapaBrazil 6,4594,014
MacauBrazil 5,8673,646
MaceioBrazil 6,2343,874
MachadoBrazil 7,9494,940
ManausBrazil 7,4234,613
MarabaBrazil 6,7484,193
MaringaBrazil 8,4795,269
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8584,262
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1594,448
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5214,052
MonteiroBrazil 6,1483,821
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3764,583
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9753,713
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7114,171
MamfeCameroon 3,6582,273
MarouaCameroon 3,3752,097
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9743,712
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9933,724
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1295,052
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1175,044
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1583,205
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3623,332
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8293,622
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1453,818
Morden, MbCanada 7,3744,583
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2843,905
MoundouChad 3,6532,270
MatecanaColombia 8,2105,102
MoroniComoros 7,1994,473
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1761,352
MarstalDenmark 2,2281,385
Melville HallDominica 6,2333,874
MichesDominican Republic 6,7134,171
MocaDominican Republic 6,8194,238
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8734,271
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8904,282
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7904,219
MilagroEcuador 9,0205,605
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7801,728
MinyaEgypt 3,2352,010
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8522,394
MassawaEritrea 4,7392,945
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8321,760
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,0311,884
MarseilleFrance 975606
MontpellierFrance 921572
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4233,992
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2569,480
MakokouGabon 4,3272,689
MayumbaGabon 4,6762,905
MitzicGabon 4,2572,645
MkamboGabon 4,3222,685
MoandaGabon 4,5602,834
MouilaGabon 4,5212,810
MagdeburgGermany 2,0191,254
MunichGermany 1,7211,070
MünsterGermany 1,8551,153
MethoniGreece 2,1351,327
MilosGreece 2,3801,479
MitiliniGreece 2,5401,578
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5361,576
MacentaGuinea 3,2302,007
MamouGuinea 3,1021,928
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7627,930
MiskolcHungary 2,2551,402
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0244,986
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4424,625
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4694,641
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3705,201
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1098,146
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0188,711
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7466,678
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1139,391
MashhadIran 5,4343,377
Malin HeadIreland 2,0941,301
M. CalamitaItaly 1,269789
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7141,065
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,584984
MilanItaly 1,363847
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,344835
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,310814
ManIvory Coast 3,3182,062
MaebashiJapan 10,9516,805
MaizuruJapan 10,8656,752
MakurazakiJapan 10,9816,824
MatsueJapan 10,7516,681
MatsumotoJapan 10,9176,784
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8846,763
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5217,159
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7807,941
MishimaJapan 11,0696,878
MitoJapan 11,0166,846
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1926,955
MiyakoJapan 10,7616,687
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2396,984
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9846,825
MiyazakiJapan 10,9836,825
MombetsuJapan 10,3496,431
MoriokaJapan 10,7236,663
MuroranJapan 10,4606,500
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0116,843
MutsuJapan 10,5706,568
Ma’AnJordan 3,5892,230
MafraqJordan 3,5442,202
MombasaKenya 6,2853,906
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1685,076
MaseruLesotho 7,9894,964
MonroviaLiberia 3,4982,174
MisratahLibya 1,6681,037
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7534,818
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8044,850
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3625,196
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0194,983
MakhangaMalawi 7,1184,423
MangochiMalawi 6,9304,306
MwmosaMalawi 7,1034,414
MzimbaMalawi 6,5964,099
MzuzuMalawi 6,5804,089
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1476,927
MersingMalaysia 11,2737,005
MiriMalaysia 12,0077,461
MaleMaldives 8,4745,266
MenakaMali 2,3761,477
MoptiMali 2,4891,547
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0879,375
MazatlanMexico 9,6385,989
MeridaMexico 8,4005,220
Mexico CityMexico 9,3095,785
MonterreyMexico 8,9835,582
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4565,876
MaantyMongolia 8,3555,192
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3905,213
MatadMongolia 8,8265,485
MurenMongolia 7,7674,826
MarrakechMorocco 781485
MeknesMorocco 437272
MideltMorocco 511318
MaputoMozambique 7,8784,896
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3124,544
MandalayMyanmar 9,2715,761
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3265,796
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1316,296
MindatMyanmar 9,1335,676
MonywaMyanmar 9,1845,707
MyeikMyanmar 10,1316,296
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1495,685
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6911,051
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,79712,302
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,79912,303
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,67812,228
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,32312,008
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,37612,041
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,02011,819
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,15911,906
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6705,387
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6695,387
MagariaNiger 2,8791,789
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9881,857
MaradiNiger 2,7641,718
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1791,976
MakurdiNigeria 3,4202,125
MinnaNigeria 3,1571,962
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4466,491
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4482,142
MajisOman 5,7193,554
MasirahOman 6,1293,809
Muscat  Oman 5,9123,674
MultanPakistan 6,7114,170
MurreePakistan 6,6854,154
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2359,467
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9485,561
MoyobambaPeru 9,0595,630
MactanPhilippines 12,3477,673
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7807,320
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 775481
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4992,796
MagadanRussia 9,0155,602
MahackalaRussia 4,2432,637
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9753,092
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9763,092
MarkovoRussia 8,7085,411
MinusinskRussia 7,0354,371
MogocaRussia 8,5155,291
MoscowRussia 3,6472,266
MurmanskRussia 4,1642,588
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2092,615
MatamSenegal 2,5931,611
MogadishuSomalia 6,2253,868
MadridSpain 416258
Madrid (b)Spain 413256
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 663412
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 191119
MelillaSpain 183113
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 173107
MalakalSudan 4,5692,839
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8514,879
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,315817
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6085,970
Mae SariangThailand 9,6816,016
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8336,110
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3566,435
MalatyaTurkey 3,5372,198
MersinTurkey 3,2722,033
MuglaTurkey 2,7161,687
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
ManstonUk 1,6391,018
MeloUruguay 9,3905,835
MercedesUruguay 9,7006,028
MontevideoUruguay 9,7226,041
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2054,477
Madison, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Madison, InUsa 6,9844,340
Madison, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0994,412
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8854,900
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9314,307
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4564,633
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1334,432
Marion, InUsa 6,9604,325
Marion, NcUsa 6,8984,287
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8084,231
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4374,000
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6655,384
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0825,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Medford, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6714,767
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5844,713
Mena, ArUsa 7,8984,908
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6394,747
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2935,153
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5164,670
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3164,546
Midland, TxUsa 8,7165,416
Milan, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4994,660
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0294,989
Milford, DeUsa 6,1983,852
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1354,434
Millen, GaUsa 7,0604,387
Millport, OhUsa 6,5814,089
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7663,583
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0044,353
Minden, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2844,526
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4925,277
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6934,781
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4514,630
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7305,425
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1563,826
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8984,287
Moro, OrUsa 9,0305,612
Morris, MnUsa 7,4134,607
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6414,127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3724,581
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7434,190
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7113,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2564,509
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8734,271
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9584,945
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0534,383
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4764,645
MaracayVenezuela 7,1344,433
MaturinVenezuela 6,7744,210
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4534,632
MeridaVenezuela 7,5554,695
MagoyeZambia 6,6634,140
MansaZambia 6,2503,884
MbalaZambia 6,1773,839
MfuweZambia 6,6284,119
MisamfuZambia 6,2903,909
MonguZambia 6,3803,965
MpikaZambia 6,4704,021
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7014,164
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6514,133
MumbwaZambia 6,5504,070
MwinilungaZambia 6,0873,783
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2254,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -