Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almerķa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almerķa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almerķa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1183,802
TiranaAlbania 1,9691,224
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7321,076
TebessaAlgeria 953593
TimimounAlgeria 880547
TindoufAlgeria 1,156718
TouggourtAlgeria 876544
TrelewArgentina 10,9346,794
TucumanArgentina 9,6566,000
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3989,568
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3969,568
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4229,583
TibooburraAustralia 16,61810,326
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43410,212
TshaneBotswana 7,2294,492
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1564,447
TarauacaBrazil 8,6845,396
TauaBrazil 6,1903,847
TefeBrazil 7,8274,864
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3384,560
TeresinaBrazil 6,2723,897
TiriosBrazil 6,6874,155
TorresBrazil 8,8635,508
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2323,872
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2355,117
TriunfoBrazil 6,2113,860
TucuruiBrazil 6,6574,136
TuriacuBrazil 6,1703,834
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2483,883
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6395,368
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3175,168
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2924,532
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4884,653
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0144,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8444,253
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2943,911
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3453,943
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1873,844
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6384,125
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8653,023
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0646,875
TaiyuanChina 9,3785,827
TaoyuanChina 10,9486,803
TengchongChina 9,2525,750
TųnderDenmark 2,1841,357
TylstrupDenmark 2,4381,515
TystofteDenmark 2,2941,425
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9394,312
TahrirEgypt 3,1171,937
TantaEgypt 3,1381,950
TallinEstonia 3,1631,966
TartuEstonia 3,1691,969
TampereFinland 3,2842,041
TurkuFinland 3,1531,959
ToulonFrance 989615
ToulouseFrance 817508
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5659,673
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,53710,276
TchibanGabon 4,6262,875
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0572,521
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,607999
TamaleGhana 3,0541,898
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2281,384
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1881,360
TimehriGuyana 6,5704,083
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6265,360
TelaHonduras 8,5435,309
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4945,278
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4945,278
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2258,218
TabrizIran 4,2452,638
TeheranIran 4,7492,951
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4382,136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7461,085
TarvisioItaly 1,6991,056
TermoliItaly 1,594990
TorinoItaly 1,242772
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,250777
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,316818
TrevicoItaly 1,588987
TrevisoItaly 1,557967
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6621,033
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,241771
TabouIvory Coast 3,6422,263
TadotsuJapan 10,8946,770
TakadaJapan 10,8486,741
TakamatsuJapan 10,9076,777
TakayamaJapan 10,8926,768
TanegashimaJapan 11,0696,879
TatenoJapan 11,0326,856
TateyamaJapan 11,1246,913
TokushimaJapan 10,9566,808
TokyoJapan 11,0536,868
TomakomaiJapan 10,4536,496
TottoriJapan 10,8086,716
ToyamaJapan 10,8376,734
ToyookaJapan 10,8326,731
TsuJapan 10,9916,830
TsurugaJapan 10,8826,762
TsuyamaJapan 10,8356,733
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3393,318
TripoliLebanon 3,4352,135
TobrukLibya 2,4671,533
TripoliLibya 1,489925
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8141,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1715,077
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6015,345
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2565,131
ThyoloMalawi 7,0884,404
TawauMalaysia 12,3357,665
TessalitMali 1,8791,168
TimbuktuMali 2,2341,388
TombMali 2,2391,392
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2191,379
TacubayaMexico 9,3095,785
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0125,600
TarialanMongolia 7,8804,897
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7024,786
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9834,961
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4235,234
TangierMorocco 342212
TarfayaMorocco 1,406873
TazaMorocco 328204
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4305,860
TaungooMyanmar 9,5085,909
ThandweMyanmar 9,3615,817
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,03311,206
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,85512,338
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,78611,674
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,50112,118
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,70712,246
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,76912,285
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,85812,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,75211,653
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,82712,321
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,78212,293
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,86612,345
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,64012,205
TemukaNew Zealand 19,03211,827
TimaruNew Zealand 19,02511,822
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,21911,943
TahouaNiger 2,5541,587
TillaberyNiger 2,5461,582
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3666,442
TromsoNorway 3,8672,403
TrondheimNorway 3,0791,913
ThumraitOman 5,8743,650
TacnaPeru 9,3675,821
TarapotoPeru 9,0415,618
TrujilloPeru 9,3865,833
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3537,676
TorunPoland 2,4241,506
TimisoaraRomania 2,1971,365
TambovRussia 3,7982,360
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6433,506
TaraRussia 5,8873,658
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9003,666
TermezRussia 6,0313,748
TernejRussia 10,0256,230
TobolskRussia 5,5033,420
TomskRussia 6,5164,049
Tot’MaRussia 4,0822,536
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8463,011
TuapseRussia 3,5562,210
TuraRussia 6,9294,306
TurukhanskRussia 6,3363,937
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4582,770
TortosaSpain 506315
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8705,512
TokerSudan 4,4042,737
TartousSyria 3,4302,131
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9696,816
TaboraTanzania 5,9213,680
TakThailand 9,8716,134
TrangThailand 10,5576,560
TabligboTogo 3,3882,105
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2815,146
TunisTunisia 1,120696
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7562,955
TireeUk 2,2111,374
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0221,256
TernopilUkraine 2,6511,647
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4765,889
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6185,355
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3794,586
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3824,587
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3734,582
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7753,589
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Temple, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9554,944
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7414,189
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7664,204
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8405,493
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7804,835
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5175,292
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1203,803
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3455,807
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9704,952
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4944,657
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0684,392
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0253,744
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7904,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -