Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1813,841
BustAfghanistan 6,0403,753
BatnaAlgeria 787489
BecharAlgeria 595370
BejaiaAlgeria 661411
Beni AbbesAlgeria 747464
BiskraAlgeria 764475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,290802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1677,560
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1257,535
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1427,545
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5137,154
ByrdAntarctica 14,5499,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3986,462
BarilocheArgentina 11,1406,922
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8376,113
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,99410,560
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,48810,867
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,851
BrestBelarus 2,6491,646
BrusselsBelgium 1,6411,019
Belize CityBelize 8,4995,281
BeninBenin 3,4252,128
BohiconBenin 3,3312,070
BermudaBermuda 5,6253,495
BageBrazil 9,2965,777
BambuiBrazil 7,8034,849
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7844,837
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2363,875
BarcelosBrazil 7,5044,663
BarraBrazil 6,8244,241
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4794,026
BarreirasBrazil 7,0394,374
BelémBrazil 6,3783,963
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6734,768
BelterraBrazil 6,9764,335
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7124,171
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8455,496
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0364,372
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5524,693
BrevesBrazil 6,5514,071
BurgasBulgaria 2,6161,625
BurundiBurundi 5,5403,442
BatouriCameroon 3,9842,476
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5693,460
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7165,416
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Banff, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2033,855
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4352,756
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1274,429
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1003,791
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4514,630
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5844,713
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1162,558
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8514,257
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1892,603
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8842,414
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5147,155
BeijingChina 9,4285,859
BarranquillaColombia 7,7264,801
Benito SalasColombia 8,2965,155
BogotáColombia 8,0785,019
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0561,278
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6922,915
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7642,960
BaniDominican Republic 6,8694,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9414,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7784,212
BahariyaEgypt 3,0621,903
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2212,001
BiarritzFrance 739460
BordeauxFrance 899559
BrestFrance 1,300808
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25010,098
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,24810,097
BitamGabon 4,1182,559
BanjulGambia 2,9611,840
BerlinGermany 2,1231,319
BrockenGermany 1,9501,212
BokeGuinea 3,1401,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0761,912
BudapestHungary 2,1101,311
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1201,317
BangaloreIndia 8,2615,133
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8164,857
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5215,295
BikanerIndia 6,9874,342
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6597,866
BabolsarIran 4,8283,000
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5523,450
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5322,816
Bandar LengehIran 5,4503,387
BirjandIran 5,5373,441
BushehrIran 4,9773,093
BaghdadIraq 4,2192,622
BasraIraq 4,6382,882
BelmulletIreland 2,0201,255
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8551,153
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7161,066
BergamoItaly 1,404872
BolognaItaly 1,431889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,556967
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6201,007
BrindisiItaly 1,8071,123
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2021,990
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2492,019
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2403,877
BeirutLebanon 3,4272,130
BenghaziLibya 2,1351,327
BirzaiLithuania 2,9521,835
BitolaMacedonia 2,0971,303
BlantyreMalawi 7,0304,368
BvumbweMalawi 7,0574,385
BintuluMalaysia 12,0107,463
BamakoMali 2,7511,709
Bko-SMali 2,7611,715
BougounMali 2,8741,786
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,562971
BaitagMongolia 7,4194,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4134,607
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1615,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7335,427
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7525,439
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0184,983
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5865,335
BulganMongolia 8,0214,985
BhamawMyanmar 9,2075,721
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,22611,948
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,82211,696
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,40212,057
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,58712,172
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4535,253
BilmaNiger 2,5101,560
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6721,660
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3422,698
BergenNorway 2,6751,662
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6731,661
BjornoyaNorway 4,3402,697
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5442,202
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3222,064
BadinPakistan 6,7914,220
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8784,274
BalakotPakistan 6,6594,138
BarkhanPakistan 6,5814,089
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2755,142
BascoPhilippines 11,3777,070
BialystokPoland 2,6761,663
BejaPortugal 504313
BragancaPortugal 667414
BistritaRomania 2,4811,542
BucharestRomania 2,5291,572
BajkitRussia 6,8894,281
BarabinskRussia 6,1663,831
BarnaulRussia 6,5544,073
BerezovoRussia 5,2983,292
BiserRussia 4,9533,078
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1535,688
BogdarinRussia 8,1715,078
BogucanyRussia 7,1114,419
BomnakRussia 8,8235,483
BorRussia 6,5874,093
BorzjaRussia 8,6225,358
BratskRussia 7,4514,630
BelgradeSerbia 2,1051,308
BoSierra Leone 3,3512,082
BontheSierra Leone 3,4172,124
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0241,258
BerberaSomalia 5,5713,462
BusanSouth Korea 10,5696,568
BarcelonaSpain 625388
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 622387
BabanusaSudan 4,1402,573
BaselSwitzerland 1,442896
BernSwitzerland 1,383860
BangkokThailand 10,2086,343
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1996,338
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8346,111
BizerteTunisia 1,079671
BalikesirTurkey 2,6501,646
BursaTurkey 2,7451,706
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5963,477
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0571,278
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0011,244
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0031,245
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7411,082
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,550963
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,563972
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3233,929
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8214,860
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8224,860
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6434,750
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9434,936
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0204,983
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7404,188
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7653,582
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3514,568
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0005,593
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7733,587
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1845,086
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3495,188
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7924,221
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2365,118
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1433,818
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4094,604
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6834,774
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9754,334
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8105,474
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4094,604
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9753,713
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8625,507
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0733,774
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7543,576
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9834,339
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9633,705
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6874,776
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9074,292
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2533,886
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1294,430
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7594,821
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7345,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4335,862
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6134,109
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7404,189
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3233,929
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9964,969
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3524,569
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8443,632
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0295,611
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9833,718
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8824,276
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2944,532
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1094,418
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -