Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2573,888
NeuquenArgentina 10,7846,702
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0556,248
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,76211,659
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Nowra RanAustralia 17,57210,920
NuriootpaAustralia 16,53810,277
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1044,414
NatitingouBenin 2,9741,848
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8084,852
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6552,271
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7162,309
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8373,006
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8763,030
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4533,389
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6924,780
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7644,825
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2393,877
N’DjamenaChad 3,2502,020
NanchangChina 10,2996,400
NanjingChina 10,2206,351
NanningChina 10,1916,333
NicosiaCyprus 3,1931,984
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2861,420
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7594,200
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9524,320
NegeleEthiopia 5,5123,425
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,89211,118
NandiFiji 17,89211,118
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2672,030
NancyFrance 1,489925
NantesFrance 1,147713
NiceFrance 1,108689
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1891,360
NurembergGermany 1,7751,103
NurnbergGermany 1,7731,102
NaxosGreece 2,4561,526
NanortalikGreenland 3,9692,466
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0222,499
NordGreenland 5,0093,113
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4412,760
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2912,045
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8824,898
New DelhiIndia 7,2864,528
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,507936
NaganoJapan 10,8876,765
NagasakiJapan 10,8266,727
NagoJapan 11,2556,994
NagoyaJapan 10,9726,818
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2727,004
NaraJapan 10,9606,811
NazeJapan 11,1916,954
NemuroJapan 10,5296,543
NiigataJapan 10,8066,715
NikkoJapan 10,9396,797
NobeokaJapan 10,9396,797
NairobiKenya 5,8503,635
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8979,257
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5394,064
NidaLithuania 2,7051,681
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6934,780
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3195,169
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6114,108
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7314,183
NaraMali 2,4591,528
NioroMali 2,5011,554
NemaMauritania 2,3011,430
NouakchottMauritania 2,4721,536
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,07011,229
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,71512,251
NelsonNew Zealand 19,38912,049
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6715,388
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9441,829
NiameyNiger 2,6371,638
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7232,313
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1502,579
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7232,935
NawabshahPakistan 6,6564,136
NokkundiPakistan 6,0333,749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9385,554
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7887,325
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8162,993
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7045,408
NikolaevRussia 3,0261,880
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3935,837
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7206,040
NizneangarskRussia 7,8804,896
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3894,591
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0813,158
NovgorodRussia 3,4192,124
NovosibirskRussia 6,4544,010
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9335,551
No. 6Sudan 3,8132,370
NyalaSudan 3,8712,406
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2986,399
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0376,237
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5156,534
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8746,136
NarathiwatThailand 10,8236,726
NigdeTurkey 3,2522,021
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8823,033
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2212,002
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8004,226
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8004,226
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2484,504
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7804,835
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7653,582
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0933,786
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5044,041
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3174,547
New London, WiUsa 6,9944,346
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8764,894
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8984,908
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3854,589
New YorkUsa 6,0373,752
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0343,750
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0393,752
Newark, NjUsa 6,0623,767
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7244,178
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0014,350
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0054,974
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2984,535
Newport, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3873,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7404,810
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3375,802
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8484,877
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0204,983
Norton, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6934,159
NdolaZambia 6,4233,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -