Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almería

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almería. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almería with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7526,060
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4685,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0826,265
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7857,323
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2835,768
RosarioArgentina 9,8436,116
RichmondAustralia 17,55710,910
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,01910,576
RecifeBrazil 6,0363,751
RemansoBrazil 6,6254,117
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5705,325
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9034,911
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5805,332
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9364,931
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0064,354
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7014,786
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7054,788
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1523,823
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6553,514
RuoqiangChina 7,5794,710
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8194,859
RandersDenmark 2,3681,472
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9564,323
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7654,204
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2188,214
RumipambaEcuador 8,8565,503
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5242,190
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5642,215
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3412,076
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1993,852
RostockGermany 2,2221,381
RhodesGreece 2,7051,681
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4062,116
ReykhólarIceland 3,4342,134
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3032,052
RamsarIran 4,6532,891
RashtIran 4,5502,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7461,085
RadicofaniItaly 1,378856
Resia PassItaly 1,532952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,494928
RivoltoItaly 1,6331,015
Rolle PassItaly 1,573978
RomeItaly 1,395867
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,369851
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6511,026
RumoiJapan 10,3266,416
RigaLatvia 2,9611,840
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8171,751
RodriguesMauritius 9,3235,794
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6474,752
RabatMorocco 506314
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6295,983
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5174,050
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,41512,065
RangioraNew Zealand 19,17811,917
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,24811,961
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,86112,342
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,83212,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,83111,702
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,78512,295
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,88412,356
RivasNicaragua 8,6745,390
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6264,118
RebolyRussia 3,7282,317
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6192,249
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8252,998
RagaSudan 4,2372,633
RashadSudan 4,3372,695
RenkSudan 4,4802,784
RumbekSudan 4,6572,894
RanongThailand 10,3016,401
Roi EtThailand 10,3046,403
RizeTurkey 3,7002,299
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6413,506
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8821,791
RomnyUkraine 3,2202,001
RovnoUkraine 2,7261,694
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5953,477
RochaUruguay 9,5815,954
Racine, WiUsa 7,0074,354
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6464,130
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0074,976
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0084,976
Reading, PaUsa 6,2163,862
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4865,895
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Redding, CaUsa 9,4615,879
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6335,986
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3895,834
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0354,372
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4524,009
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4524,009
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6714,145
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2854,527
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2363,875
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Rockville, InUsa 7,0864,403
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Rome, GaUsa 7,2444,502
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3015,780
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8025,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3864,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -