Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almeria, Costa de Almerķa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almeria, Costa de Almerķa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almeria, Costa de Almerķa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3093,921
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1703,834
KhostAfghanistan 6,4273,994
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1893,846
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1167,529
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7551,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1962,607
KandiBenin 2,9081,807
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3343,936
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3373,938
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1133,799
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6954,782
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1154,421
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2373,255
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8703,648
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6414,127
KashiChina 6,6274,118
KunmingChina 9,5915,960
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9423,071
KhargaEgypt 3,3562,085
KosseirEgypt 3,6442,265
KajaaniFinland 3,6442,264
KuopioFinland 3,5422,201
KuusamoFinland 3,8212,375
KarlsruheGermany 1,607999
KasselGermany 1,8581,155
KonstanzGermany 1,531951
KumasiGhana 3,3512,082
KalamataGreece 2,1601,342
KerkiraGreece 1,9651,221
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2601,405
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sųndre StrųmfjordGreenland 4,5132,804
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9082,428
KankanGuinea 3,0241,879
KindiaGuinea 3,1611,965
KissidougouGuinea 3,1481,956
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0428,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6656,627
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6666,628
KeszthelyHungary 1,9541,214
KirkjubęjarklausturIceland 3,1761,974
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5895,337
KotaIndia 7,3664,577
KozhikodeIndia 8,2115,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8568,610
KermanIran 5,4593,393
KermanshahIran 4,4352,756
Khoram AbadIran 4,5672,838
KilkennyIreland 1,7941,115
KingstonJamaica 7,4624,637
KagoshimaJapan 10,9706,817
KanazawaJapan 10,8226,725
KaruizawaJapan 10,9336,794
KatsuuraJapan 11,1296,916
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0256,851
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2646,378
KobeJapan 10,9306,792
KochiJapan 10,9506,804
KofuJapan 10,9996,835
KumagayaJapan 10,9906,829
KumamotoJapan 10,8666,752
KumejimaJapan 11,2056,963
KureJapan 10,8366,734
KushiroJapan 10,5226,539
KutchanJapan 10,3946,459
KyotoJapan 10,9266,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6764,149
KitaleKenya 5,5293,436
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7132,929
KufraLibya 2,8171,750
KaunasLithuania 2,8211,753
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7401,702
KybartaiLithuania 2,7491,709
KarongaMalawi 6,4333,997
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8816,762
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0607,495
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0286,853
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0086,841
KuantanMalaysia 11,1276,914
KuchingMalaysia 11,9037,396
KayesMali 2,6501,647
KeniebaMali 2,8111,747
KidalMali 2,0791,292
KitaMali 2,7371,701
KoutiaMali 2,7381,701
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8429,223
KisinevMoldova 2,8041,743
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9495,561
KhatgalMongolia 7,7174,795
KhovdMongolia 7,3224,550
KhujirtMongolia 8,0985,032
KhutagMongolia 7,9334,930
KenitraMorocco 476296
KalewaMyanmar 9,0425,619
KathaMyanmar 9,1445,682
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2996,400
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2305,736
KengtungMyanmar 9,6055,969
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9705,574
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3664,577
KathmanduNepal 8,0204,984
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,78911,054
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,31011,999
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,81812,315
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,49912,117
KarioiNew Zealand 19,67012,223
KawerauNew Zealand 19,85312,337
KopuaNew Zealand 19,63812,203
KanoNigeria 2,9641,842
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3266,417
KarasjokNorway 3,9952,483
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8461,769
KristiansandNorway 2,4881,546
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0011,865
KhasabOman 5,5923,475
KarachiPakistan 6,6144,110
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6224,115
KhanpurPakistan 6,7284,181
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4213,990
KororPalau 13,3618,303
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2641,407
KlodzkoPoland 2,1361,327
KoszalinPoland 2,3941,488
KrakowPoland 2,3011,430
KalakanRussia 8,2715,140
KaliningradRussia 2,6421,642
KamenskoeRussia 8,9215,544
KandalaksaRussia 4,0152,495
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4862,788
KazanRussia 4,3512,704
KemRussia 3,9502,455
KerchRussia 3,3482,081
KhabarovskRussia 9,6345,987
KirenskRussia 7,6734,768
KirovRussia 4,4232,748
KljuciRussia 9,5355,925
KolpasevRussia 6,3383,938
KorfRussia 9,1555,689
KostromaRussia 3,8962,421
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1544,446
KotlasRussia 4,3272,689
KrasnodarRussia 3,5612,213
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0513,139
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8873,037
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9894,343
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4493,386
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4132,742
KurganRussia 5,3683,336
KurskRussia 3,4312,132
KyraRussia 8,4465,248
KigaliRwanda 5,4663,396
KoldaSenegal 2,9461,831
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1701,970
KosiceSlovakia 2,3201,442
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8314,866
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0836,266
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8655,509
KadugliSudan 4,3072,676
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9022,425
KassalaSudan 4,4942,793
KhartoumSudan 4,1702,591
KostiSudan 4,3612,710
KalmarSweden 2,6061,619
KaresuandoSweden 3,8302,380
KarlstadSweden 2,7531,711
KristianstadSweden 2,4661,532
KamishliSyria 3,8372,385
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1016,277
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5406,550
Khon KaenThailand 10,2036,340
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2686,381
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2496,369
KairouanTunisia 1,124698
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4542,147
KarsTurkey 3,9212,437
KastamonuTurkey 3,1351,948
KayseriTurkey 3,3082,056
KonyaTurkey 3,0681,906
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1903,225
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7023,544
KinlossUk 2,3151,438
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3862,104
KievUkraine 3,0131,872
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3582,087
KirovogradUkraine 3,0751,911
KlepininoUkraine 3,1781,975
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1961,986
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6631,655
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1381,950
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8664,267
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4045,222
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7034,787
Keene, NhUsa 5,8073,609
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4455,248
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5034,662
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2565,130
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1295,673
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6244,116
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2935,775
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0664,391
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1335,676
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3595,194
KabompoZambia 6,2613,891
KabweZambia 6,5554,073
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5514,071
KafirondaZambia 6,3563,950
KaomaZambia 6,4093,983
KasamaZambia 6,2943,911
KasempaZambia 6,3333,935
KawambwaZambia 6,1383,814
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -